Looking West with Pikes Peak on horizon
Looking West with Pikes Peak on horizon
Photo 2
Photo 3
Lots 1-8 looking East
Lots 1-8 looking East
Lots 9 - 20
Lots 9 - 20
Photo 6
Photo 7
Photo 8
Photo 9
Looking West with Pikes Peak on horizon
Photo 2
Photo 3
Lots 1-8 looking East
Lots 9 - 20
Photo 6
Photo 7
Photo 8
Photo 9

Contact Information

Mobile Home Park Details

  • Price: $1,150,000
  • Purchase Method: Cash, Seller Financing, New Loan
  • Listing ID: 6696247
  • Posted On: Aug 15, 2024
  • Updated On: May 4, 2026

Description

OWNER WILL CARRY

Executive Summary
- 20 developed “country size” mobile home large lots all with city utilities.
- 2 undeveloped "country size" mobile home large lots ready for utilities.

Also Available
- 3 park owned mobile homes +$300,000
- Asking Below Appraised Value

Mobile Home Park in the Colorado Springs bedroom community of Calhan, Colorado. Opportunities like this don’t often come around. 20 developed “country size” large lots all with city utilities. **20 developed “country sized” lots ** 2 undeveloped lots ** 3 Park Owned Mobile Homes ** 5 vacant, developed lots ** LOTS ONLY $1,150,000......Entire Package for $1,450,000.
**Tremendous Upside Potential. Contact Seller's Agent for Prospectus and more information. This property is being sold in compliance with Colo. Rev. Statute 38-12-217

Property Facts
Price $1,450,000 ($1,150,000 Lots Only)
Sale Type Investment
No. Lots: 22 + 3 Homes
Lot Size 4.68 AC

***SELLER WILL CARRY......OWC

Contact Seller's Agent for complete information.
Cameron Yost
719-257-3949
cameron@kimmelrealtygroup.com

Interested in purchasing this mobile home park? Get pre-qualified for a loan.

Park Information

Community Type: All Age
Number of MH Lots: 22
Size: 5 acre(s)

Financial Information (Actual)

Gross Income: $69,600
Operating Expense: $13,437
Net Operating Income: $56,162
Expense Ratio: 19.3 %

Utility Information

Water: City
Water Paid By: Park
Sewer: City

Download Documents