The requested property is removed. Here are active Mobile Home Parks for Sale in West Monroe, New York
rear of new apartments
rear of new apartments
rear of new apartments

Mobile Home Park Details

  • Purchase Method: Cash, Seller Financing, New Loan, Assumable Loan
  • Cap Rate: 10.5% (Actual)
  • Listing ID: 429971
  • Posted On: Mar 26, 2014
  • Updated On: Dec 31, 2014

Description

30 unit Apartment and mobile home community has been impeccably maintained with a total of 12 apartments 13 park owned mobile homes and 5 lot rentals. This park boasts an impressive cash flow and has been operating at 100% occupancy for years. All units are serviced with municipal water & sewer as well as natural gas. has town approvals to build another 8 unit apartment building with site plans & floor plans. visit www.jeffersonparkcommunity.com for more information.

Interested in purchasing this mobile home park? Get pre-qualified for a loan.

Park Information

Community Type: All Age
Number of MH Lots: 30
Total Occupancy: 100.0 %
Year Built: 2007
Average MH Lot Rent: $775
Size: 4 acre(s)

Financial Information (Actual)

Gross Income: $279,960
Operating Expense: $50,174
Net Operating Income: $229,786
Expense Ratio: 17.9 %

Utility Information

Water: City
Water Paid By: Tenant - Submetered
Sewer: City

Park-Owned Homes

Number of Park-owned Homes: 13
Average Rent for Park-owned Homes: $775